57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57547
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57548
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

57547/ Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57547/ Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 07:55 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Sadashivapet Road(SSPD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Marpalli(MRF) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Matalkunta(MTV) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Chitta(CHTT) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Halbarga(HBU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 12:13 12:25 12 0
Kalgupur(KCP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kumtha Khurd(KTKR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Her(HER) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ambika Rohina(AMBR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Nageshwadi Halt(NGHW) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Chakur(CKX) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Janwal(JOA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Karepur(KRPR) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Pangaon(PNF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Murti(MRTY) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ghat Nandur(GTU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 17:35 17:50 15 0
Ukhali(UKH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57547 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:55 Purna Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)