57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57540
  • Source
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Destination
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57539
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

57540/ Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parli Vaijnath and Akola Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57540/ Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) origin 13:15 origin 0
Ukhali(UKH) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Marsul(MRV) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Pimpla Chaure Halt(PPLC) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chondi(CWI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Junona Halt(JUNX) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Sirli(SIF) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pangra Shinde(PNSD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bolda(BLC) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Nandapur(NDPR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Kanjara Halt(KNJJ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Dhamni(DNE) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Malsailu(MLSU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Penganga(PGG) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Washim(WHM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kata Road(KXX) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jaulka(JUK) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) 57540 Parli Vaijnath 13:15 Akola Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57540.

  • How many days in a week 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Parli Vaijnath to Akola Junction. It departs from Parli Vaijnath at 13:15 and reaches Akola Junction/AK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57540 ?
  • 57540 arrives on platform number 1 at Parli Vaijnath and at platform number 5 at Akola Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 300km between Parli Vaijnath and Akola Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Akola Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains