57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57539
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    300km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57540
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

57539/ Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Parli Vaijnath. The total distance covered by the train is 300km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57539/ Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 14:15 origin 0
Shivni Shivapur(SVW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Barsi Takli(BSQ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Lohogad(LHD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Amanwadi(AMW) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Jaulka(JUK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kata Road(KXX) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Washim(WHM) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kekatumar(KKG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Penganga(PGG) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kanhargaon Naka(KNRG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Malsailu(MLSU) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Nawalgohan(NVLN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dhamni(DNE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kanjara Halt(KNJJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nandapur(NDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bolda(BLC) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Pangra Shinde(PNSD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sirli(SIF) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Junona Halt(JUNX) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Chondi(CWI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Pimpla Chaure Halt(PPLC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Marsul(MRV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ukhali(UKH) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) 57539 Akola Junction 14:15 Parli Vaijnath 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57539.

  • How many days in a week 57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Akola Junction to Parli Vaijnath. It departs from Akola Junction at 14:15 and reaches Parli Vaijnath/PRLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57539 ?
  • 57539 arrives on platform number 5 at Akola Junction and at platform number at Parli Vaijnath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 300km between Akola Junction and Parli Vaijnath.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parli Vaijnath at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains