57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57521
  • Source
    Parli Vaijnath/PRLI
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    92km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57522
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

57521/ Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parli Vaijnath and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 92km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57521/ Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) origin 20:45 origin 0
Ukhali(UKH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Vadgaon Nila(WDN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gangakher(GNH) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Dhondi(DNDI) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Pokharni Narasimha(PKNS) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Sanganapur(SNGR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) 57521 Parli Vaijnath 20:45 Purna Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57521.

  • How many days in a week 57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57521 Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gangakher, Parbhani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Parli Vaijnath to Purna Junction. It departs from Parli Vaijnath at 20:45 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57521 ?
  • 57521 arrives on platform number at Parli Vaijnath and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 92km between Parli Vaijnath and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parli Vaijnath - Purna Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains