57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57456
  • Source
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 27m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57435
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

57456/ Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57456/ Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 16:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU 77672 Mahbubnagar 06:45 Kacheguda 09:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57456 Mahbubnagar 14:10 Kacheguda 16:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57456.

  • How many days in a week 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur, Ranga Reddy Guda, Balanagar, Burgula, Shadnagar, Kottur, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivram Pally, Falaknuma, Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mahbubnagar to Kacheguda. It departs from Mahbubnagar at 14:10 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57456 ?
  • 57456 arrives on platform number at Mahbubnagar and at platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 27m to cover total distance of 106km between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 16:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)