57454 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Ballari DEMU
  • Number
    57454
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Ballari Junction/BAY
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77417
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

57454/ Guntakal - Ballari DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57454/ Guntakal - Ballari DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Sankara-Gummanur(SNKG) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 12:30 12:31 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Virapur(VP) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Hagari(HGI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Ballari DEMU Express Special 07668 Guntakal Junction 12:10 Ballari Junction 13:25 Daily
Guntakal - Ballari DEMU 57454 Guntakal Junction 12:00 Ballari Junction 13:25 Daily
Guntakal - Ballari DEMU 77416 Guntakal Junction 12:00 Ballari Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Ballari DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Ballari DEMU Train Number is 57454.

  • How many days in a week 57454 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU runs ?
  • 57454 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57454 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57454 Guntakal - Ballari DEMU train is 1m at Bantanahal, Sankara-Gummanur, Bevinahalu, T Sakibanda, Virapur, Hagari, Haddinagundu,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Ballari DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Ballari DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Ballari Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 12:00 and reaches Ballari Junction/BAY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57454 ?
  • 57454 arrives on platform number 4 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 3 at Ballari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Ballari DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Ballari DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 50km between Guntakal Junction and Ballari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Ballari DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballari Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)