57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57452
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Chikjajur Junction/JRU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57451
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57452/ Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Chikjajur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57452/ Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 07:05 origin 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Sankara-Gummanur(SNKG) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Virapur(VP) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Hagari(HGI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Obulapuram(OBM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Somalapuram(SLM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Balenahalli(BAHI) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Haliyuru(HLV) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bettadnagenhali(BTGH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Amritapura(AMC) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Chikkandawadi(CKVD) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) 57452 Guntakal Junction 07:05 Chikjajur Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57452.

  • How many days in a week 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57452 Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guntakal Junction to Chikjajur Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 07:05 and reaches Chikjajur Junction/JRU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57452 ?
  • 57452 arrives on platform number 2 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 2 at Chikjajur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 235km between Guntakal Junction and Chikjajur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikjajur Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)