57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57447
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57448
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

57447/ Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57447/ Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 13:10 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 13:26 13:27 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU 77671 Kacheguda 21:50 Mahbubnagar 23:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 57447 Kacheguda 13:10 Mahbubnagar 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57447.

  • How many days in a week 57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57447 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Malakpet, Dabirpura, Yakutpura, Huppuguda, Falaknuma, NPA Shivram Pally, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Shadnagar, Balanagar, Gollapalli, Jadcherla,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Mahbubnagar. It departs from Kacheguda at 13:10 and reaches Mahbubnagar/MBNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57447 ?
  • 57447 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 106km between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahbubnagar at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)