57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57430
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    93 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 93 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger 67238 Gudur Junction 16:30 Tirupati Main 19:00 Daily
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57430 Gudur Junction 17:30 Tirupati Main 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)