57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Tirupati Passenger
  • Number
    57430
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67237
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger 67238 Gudur Junction 16:30 Tirupati Main 19:00 Daily
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger 57430 Gudur Junction 16:30 Tirupati Main 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Tirupati Passenger ?
  • Gudur - Tirupati Passenger Train Number is 57430.

  • How many days in a week 57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger runs ?
  • 57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger train is 2m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Tirupati Passenger ?
  • Gudur - Tirupati Passenger runs between Gudur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Gudur Junction at 16:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57430 ?
  • 57430 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Tirupati Passenger?
  • Gudur - Tirupati Passenger took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 93km between Gudur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Tirupati Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18113/ TATA BSP EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to BILASPUR JN.. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12151/ LTT SHM SF EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
22997/ JLWC SGNR EXP run from Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
8282/ TRDI-NITR PASSENGER run from Tirodi to NSCB Itwari Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days ()
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)