57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57430
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    93 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 93 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57430/ Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger 67238 Gudur Junction 16:30 Tirupati Main 19:00 Daily
Gudur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57430 Gudur Junction 17:30 Tirupati Main 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)