57429 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57429
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    93 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

57429/ Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57429/ Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) 57429 Tirupati Main 06:30 Gudur Junction 09:10 Daily
Tirupati - Gudur MEMU 67237 Tirupati Main 06:30 Gudur Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)