57427 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Raichur DEMU
  • Number
    57427
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Raichur Junction/RC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77408
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

57427/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57427/ Guntakal - Raichur DEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 18:45 origin 0
Nancherla(NLA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Adoni(AD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Isivi(ESV) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Express Special 07799 Guntakal Junction 19:00 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 57427 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily
Guntakal - Raichur DEMU 77407 Guntakal Junction 18:45 Raichur Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU Train Number is 57427.

  • How many days in a week 57427 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs ?
  • 57427 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57427 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57427 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU train is 2m at Adoni, Mantralayam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Raichur Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 18:45 and reaches Raichur Junction/RC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57427 ?
  • 57427 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Raichur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Raichur DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 122km between Guntakal Junction and Raichur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Raichur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raichur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)