57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57404
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57403
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

57404/ Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57404/ Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mungilipattu(MNPT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57402 Katpadi Junction 14:40 Tirupati Main 18:00 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57404 Katpadi Junction 06:15 Tirupati Main 09:10 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57406 Katpadi Junction 18:15 Tirupati Main 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57404.

  • How many days in a week 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bomma Samudram, Ramapuram, Peyanapalli, Siddampalli, Chittoor, Putalapattu, Pakala Junction, Panapakam, Mungilipattu, Kotala, Chandragiri, Tirupati West Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 06:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57404 ?
  • 57404 arrives on platform number 5 at Katpadi Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 105km between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains