57403 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57403
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57404
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

57403/ Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57403/ Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Mungilipattu(MNPT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07661 Tirupati Main 19:25 Katpadi Junction 21:35 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07659 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57403 Tirupati Main 19:30 Katpadi Junction 22:10 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57405 Tirupati Main 11:00 Katpadi Junction 13:50 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57401 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:25 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56889 Tirupati Main 02:45 Katpadi Junction 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57403.

  • How many days in a week 57403 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57403 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57403 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57403 Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chittoor,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 19:30 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57403 ?
  • 57403 arrives on platform number 5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 5 at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 105km between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)