57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57402
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57405
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

57402/ Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57402/ Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 14:40 origin 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special 07662 Katpadi Junction 06:15 Tirupati Main 08:35 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati MEMU Express Special 07660 Katpadi Junction 15:10 Tirupati Main 18:00 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57402 Katpadi Junction 14:40 Tirupati Main 18:00 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57404 Katpadi Junction 06:15 Tirupati Main 09:10 Daily
Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) 57406 Katpadi Junction 18:15 Tirupati Main 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57402.

  • How many days in a week 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bomma Samudram, Ramapuram, Peyanapalli, Siddampalli, Chittoor, Putalapattu, Pakala Junction, Panapakam, Kotala, Chandragiri, Tirupati West Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katpadi Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 14:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57402 ?
  • 57402 arrives on platform number 5 at Katpadi Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 105km between Katpadi Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi - Tirupati Main Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()