57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57401
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57402
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

57401/ Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57401/ Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:45 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07661 Tirupati Main 19:25 Katpadi Junction 21:35 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07659 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57403 Tirupati Main 19:30 Katpadi Junction 22:10 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57405 Tirupati Main 11:00 Katpadi Junction 13:50 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57401 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:25 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56889 Tirupati Main 02:45 Katpadi Junction 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57401.

  • How many days in a week 57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pakala Junction, Chittoor,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57401 ?
  • 57401 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 5 at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 105km between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)