57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57382
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57381
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57382/ Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57382/ Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 77295 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57382 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:40 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 57298 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57382.

  • How many days in a week 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bhimavaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Narasapur to Guntur Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 06:05 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57382 ?
  • 57382 arrives on platform number 2 at Narasapur and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 171km between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains