57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57382
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57381
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57382/ Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57382/ Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:50 07:00 10 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mokhasa Kalavapudi(MVP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 77295 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57382 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)