57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57381
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57382
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

57381/ Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57381/ Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tenneru(TNRU) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Ventrapragada(VPG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Dosapadu(DPD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Pallevada(PLVA) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Undi(UNDI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Palakollu(PKO) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Narasapur(NS) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 57381 Guntur Junction 16:35 Narasapur 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57381.

  • How many days in a week 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guntur Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Guntur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57381 ?
  • 57381 arrives on platform number at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 171km between Guntur Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains