57260 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU
  • Number
    57260
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77293
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

57260/ Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57260/ Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 08:00 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Satyavada(STVA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Velpuru(VPU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Relangi(RLG) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Attili(AL) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Lakshminarayanapuram(LKSH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Vendra(VND) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chinta Parru Halt(CTPR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU 77294 Rajahmundry 08:00 Narasapur 12:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU 57260 Rajahmundry 08:00 Narasapur 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU Train Number is 57260.

  • How many days in a week 57260 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU runs ?
  • 57260 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57260 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57260 Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU train is 15m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU runs between Rajahmundry to Narasapur. It departs from Rajahmundry at 08:00 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57260 ?
  • 57260 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajahmundry and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 99km between Rajahmundry and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Narasapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains