57240 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
  • Number
    57240
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67208
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Nellore South(NLS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Odur(ODUR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Tada(TADA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:18 10:19 1 0
MASS(MASS) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger 57240 Bitragunta 05:15 MASS 11:25 Daily
Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger 67207 Bitragunta 05:15 MASS 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger ?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger Train Number is 57240.

  • How many days in a week 57240 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs ?
  • 57240 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57240 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57240 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger train is 5m at Sullurupeta, Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger ?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs between Bitragunta to MASS. It departs from Bitragunta at 05:15 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57240 ?
  • 57240 arrives on platform number 2 at Bitragunta and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 210km between Bitragunta and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains