57240 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57240
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Odur(ODUR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Tada(TADA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 09:25 09:40 15 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) 57240 Bitragunta 05:15 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22817/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)