57240 Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57240
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57240/ Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Odur(ODUR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:25 08:35 10 0
Tada(TADA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 09:25 09:40 15 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved) 57240 Bitragunta 05:15 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)