57239 Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57239
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

57239/ Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57239/ Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:55 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Elavur(ELR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Tada(TADA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Odur(ODUR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) 57239 Chennai Central 15:55 Gudur Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)