57238 Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU
  • Number
    57238
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67211
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

57238/ Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57238/ Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 13:40 origin 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Garla(GLA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU 57238 Vijayawada Junction 13:40 Kazipet Junction 20:15 Daily
Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU 67212 Vijayawada Junction 13:40 Kazipet Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU Train Number is 57238.

  • How many days in a week 57238 Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU runs ?
  • 57238 Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57238 Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57238 Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU train is 2m at Gundratimadugu,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57238 ?
  • 57238 arrives on platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 217km between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kazipet MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains