57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57146
  • Source
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57145
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57146/ Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrachalam Road and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57146/ Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57146 Bhadrachalam Road 17:30 Dornakal Junction 18:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)