57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57146
  • Source
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 24m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57145
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57146/ Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrachalam Road and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57146/ Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57146 Bhadrachalam Road 17:30 Dornakal Junction 18:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57146.

  • How many days in a week 57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57146 Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bethampudi, Tadakalpudi, Chimal Pahad, Gandhipuram Halt, Karepalli, Pocharam,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhadrachalam Road to Dornakal Junction. It departs from Bhadrachalam Road at 17:30 and reaches Dornakal Junction/DKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57146 ?
  • 57146 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhadrachalam Road and at platform number 4 at Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 24m to cover total distance of 54km between Bhadrachalam Road and Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrachalam Road - Dornakal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dornakal Junction at 18:54 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains