57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57145
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57146
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57145/ Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57145/ Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 08:20 origin 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) 57145 Dornakal Junction 08:20 Bhadrachalam Road 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57145.

  • How many days in a week 57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Pocharam, Karepalli, Gandhipuram Halt, Chimal Pahad, Tadakalpudi, Bethampudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dornakal Junction to Bhadrachalam Road. It departs from Dornakal Junction at 08:20 and reaches Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57145 ?
  • 57145 arrives on platform number 3 at Dornakal Junction and at platform number 1 at Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 54km between Dornakal Junction and Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the last station of Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrachalam Road at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains