57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57145
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57146
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

57145/ Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57145/ Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 08:50 origin 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger (UnReserved) 57145 Dornakal Junction 08:50 Bhadrachalam Road 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)