57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singareni passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57124
  • Source
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Destination
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 12m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57123
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

57124/ Singareni passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balharshah Junction and Bhadrachalam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57124/ Singareni passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Odela(OEA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kazipet F Cabin(KZJF) 15:26 15:31 5 0
Warangal(WL) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Garla(GLA) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 20:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singareni passenger (UnReserved) 67202 Balharshah Junction 11:00 Bhadrachalam Road 20:12 Daily
Singareni passenger (UnReserved) 57124 Balharshah Junction 11:00 Bhadrachalam Road 20:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singareni passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Singareni passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57124.

  • How many days in a week 57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dornakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singareni passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Singareni passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balharshah Junction to Bhadrachalam Road. It departs from Balharshah Junction at 11:00 and reaches Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57124 ?
  • 57124 arrives on platform number at Balharshah Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singareni passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Singareni passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 12m to cover total distance of 382km between Balharshah Junction and Bhadrachalam Road.

  • What is the last station of Singareni passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrachalam Road at 20:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains