57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57122
  • Source
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57121
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

57122/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Town and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57122/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Town(SRUR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Odela(OEA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) 67204 Sirpur Town 15:15 Kazipet Junction 20:00 Daily
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) 57122 Sirpur Town 15:15 Kazipet Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57122.

  • How many days in a week 57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Asifabad Road, Rechni Road, Bellampalli, Mandamari, Ravindrakhani, Manchiryal, Peddampet, Ramagundam, Raghavapuram, Peddapalli Junction, Kottapally, Kolanoor, Odela, Potkapalli, Bisugir Sharif, Jammikunta, Uppal, Hasanparthi Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sirpur Town to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Sirpur Town at 15:15 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57122 ?
  • 57122 arrives on platform number 1 at Sirpur Town and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 183km between Sirpur Town and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains