57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57122
  • Source
    Sirpur Town/SRUR
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57121
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

57122/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Town and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57122/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Town(SRUR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Odela(OEA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramgiri MEMU 67204 Sirpur Town 15:15 Kazipet Junction 20:00 Daily
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) 57122 Sirpur Town 15:15 Kazipet Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)