56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56962
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kulem/QLM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56961
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56962/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56962/ Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dabolim(DBM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sankval(SKVL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Suravali(SRVX) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kudchade(SVM) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kalem(KM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56962 Vasco-da-Gama 07:30 Kulem 09:10 Daily
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56964 Vasco-da-Gama 13:10 Kulem 15:00 Daily
Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) 56966 Vasco-da-Gama 17:30 Kulem 19:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56962.

  • How many days in a week 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56962 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Dabolim, Sankval, Cansaulim, Majorda Junction, Suravali, Madgaon Junction, Chandar, Kudchade, Kalem,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kulem. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 07:30 and reaches Kulem/QLM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56962 ?
  • 56962 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kulem.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 58km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kulem.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kulem at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains