56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56928
  • Source
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56927
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56928/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56928/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gangavathi(GGVT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Harlapur(RLP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 Gangavathi 14:30 HUBLI JN 19:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)