56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56928
  • Source
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56927
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56928/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56928/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gangavathi(GGVT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Harlapur(RLP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special 07304 Gangavathi 06:00 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07382 Gangavathi 15:00 HUBLI JN 18:55 Daily
Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 Gangavathi 14:30 HUBLI JN 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56928.

  • How many days in a week 56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ginigera Junction, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gangavathi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Gangavathi at 14:30 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56928 ?
  • 56928 arrives on platform number at Gangavathi and at platform number 1 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 165km between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ GUJARAT SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ CHOZHAN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ TPJ TVC SF EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ SBC DBLDECK EXP run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)