56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56922
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56921
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56922/ Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56922/ Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Desur(DUR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56922 Belagavi 06:00 HUBLI JN 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)