56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56922
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56921
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56922/ Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56922/ Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Desur(DUR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56922.

  • How many days in a week 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Belagavi, Desur, Khanapur, Gunji, Londa Junction, Devarayi, Tavargatti, Alnavar Junction, Kambarganvi, Mugad, Dharwad, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Belagavi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Belagavi at 06:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56922 ?
  • 56922 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 142km between Belagavi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains