56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56921
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56922
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56921/ Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56921/ Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Desur(DUR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56921 HUBLI JN 18:00 Belagavi 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express run from Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16517/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)