56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56921
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56922
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56921/ Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Belagavi. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56921/ Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kambarganvi(KBI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Devarayi(DEV) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Desur(DUR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56921.

  • How many days in a week 56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at HUBLI JN, Dharwad, Mugad, Kambarganvi, Alnavar Junction, Tavargatti, Devarayi, Londa Junction, Gunji, Khanapur, Desur, Belagavi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Belagavi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:00 and reaches Belagavi/BGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56921 ?
  • 56921 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Belagavi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 142km between HUBLI JN and Belagavi.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Belagavi at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains