56915 Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56915
  • Source
    Chikjajur Junction/JRU
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56916
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56915/ Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chikjajur Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56915/ Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) origin 04:15 origin 0
Sasalu(SLU) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 05:35 05:40 5 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56915 Chikjajur Junction 04:15 HUBLI JN 09:45 Daily
Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger 56911 Chikjajur Junction 05:20 HUBLI JN 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ New Delhi - Lohian Khas Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)