56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
  • Number
    56912
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56909
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56912/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56912/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Holalkere(HLK) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Dodbele(DBL) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)