56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger
  • Number
    56911
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56912
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56911/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56911/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 03:00 03:01 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Ramagiri(RGI) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Mayakonda(MYK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kodaganur(KAG) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Chalgeri(CLI) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Devargudda(DAD) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Byadgi(BYD) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Karajgi(KJG) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Kalsur(KVS) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Savanur(SVNR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Kalas Halt(KALS) 08:56 08:57 1 1
Gudgeri(GDI) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Saunshi(SNH) 09:21 09:22 1 1
Kundgol(KNO) 09:31 09:32 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger Train Number is 56911.

  • How many days in a week 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger runs ?
  • 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger train is 20m at Chikjajur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:15 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56911 ?
  • 56911 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains