56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56889
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56883
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

56889/ Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56889/ Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 02:45 origin 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 02:49 02:50 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 03:05 03:06 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 04:03 04:05 2 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07661 Tirupati Main 19:25 Katpadi Junction 21:35 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07659 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57403 Tirupati Main 19:30 Katpadi Junction 22:10 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57405 Tirupati Main 11:00 Katpadi Junction 13:50 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57401 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:25 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56889 Tirupati Main 02:45 Katpadi Junction 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56889.

  • How many days in a week 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56889 Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chittoor,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 02:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56889 ?
  • 56889 arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 5 at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 105km between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)