56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56882
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    265km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56885
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

56882/ Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 265km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56882/ Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 04:50 origin 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tandarai(TNI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Polur(PRL) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Vellore Town(VT) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:55 25 0
Bomma Samudram(BUM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Peyanapalli(PYX) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Kotala(KEN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Tirupati West Halt(TPW) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Tirupati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 16854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati InterCity Special 06854 Villupuram Junction 05:30 Tirupati Main 11:35 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56882 Villupuram Junction 04:50 Tirupati Main 12:40 Daily
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 56884 Villupuram Junction 16:35 Tirupati Main 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56882.

  • How many days in a week 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56882 Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 04:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56882 ?
  • 56882 arrives on platform number 2 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 4 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 265km between Villupuram Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)