56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56881
  • Source
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56886
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

56881/ Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56881/ Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katpadi Junction(KPD) origin 04:55 origin 0
Vellore Town(VT) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Pennathur Halt(PNTR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Kaniyambadi(KNB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kannamangalam(KMM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Arni Road(ARV) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Madimangalam(MCL) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Polur(PRL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Agaram Sibbandi(AGM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Turinjapuram(TJM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Tandarai(TNI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Andampaliam(AND) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Thirukkovilur(TRK) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Mambalappattu(MMP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Venkatesapuram(VKM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56881 Katpadi Junction 04:55 Villupuram Junction 09:15 Daily
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56883 Katpadi Junction 06:40 Villupuram Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56881.

  • How many days in a week 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Tiruvannamalai,

  • What is the Schedule of Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Katpadi Junction at 04:55 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56881 ?
  • 56881 arrives on platform number 3,4,5 at Katpadi Junction and at platform number 2 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 161km between Katpadi Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)