56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56869
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    287km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56870
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

56869/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 287km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56869/ Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 04:25 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:40 05:00 20 0
Pudi(PUDI) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram(SVF) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Taduku(TDK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Vepagunta(VGA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nagari(NG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta(VKZ) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ponpadi(POI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ichchiputtur(IPT) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:05 07:50 45 0
Takkolam(TKO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Palur(PALR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Padalam(PTM) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Karunguzhi(KGZ) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Acharapakkam(ACK) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Tozhuppedu(TZD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Olakur(OLA) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Perani(PEI) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Villianur(VI) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56041 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily
Tirupati - Puducherry Weekly Express 17413 Tirupati Main 21:20 Puducherry 04:05 Saturday
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) 56869 Tirupati Main 04:25 Puducherry 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56869.

  • How many days in a week 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirupati Main to Puducherry. It departs from Tirupati Main at 04:25 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56869 ?
  • 56869 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 287km between Tirupati Main and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:32 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)