56859 Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56859
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    134km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56860
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

56859/ Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 134km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56859/ Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ottivakkam(OV) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Olakur(OLA) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 20:58 21:01 3 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56059 Tambaram 18:10 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Daily
Tambaram - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved) 56859 Tambaram 18:10 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)