56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56846
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56845
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56846/ Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56846/ Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 16:00 origin 0
Cauvery(CV) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Dasampatti(DST) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56112 Erode Junction 06:30 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56840 Erode Junction 06:30 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56846 Erode Junction 16:00 Jolarpettai Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56846.

  • How many days in a week 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Erode Junction at 16:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56846 ?
  • 56846 arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 180km between Erode Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains