56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56845
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    180km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56846
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56845/ Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 180km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56845/ Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kagankarai(KEY) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kunnathur(KNNT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Thonganur(TNGR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Lokur(LCR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Danishpet(DSPT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Cauvery(CV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56111 Jolarpettai Junction 15:10 Erode Junction 19:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56839 Jolarpettai Junction 15:10 Erode Junction 19:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56845 Jolarpettai Junction 05:30 Erode Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56845.

  • How many days in a week 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56845 Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Erode Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 05:30 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56845 ?
  • 56845 arrives on platform number 3 at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number 4 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 180km between Jolarpettai Junction and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains