56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56830
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56829
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56830/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56830/ Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 13:55 origin 0
Pamban(PBM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56830 Rameswaram 13:55 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)