56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56829
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56830
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56829/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56829/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Pamban(PBM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Rameswaram(RMM) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56829 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 Rameswaram 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)