56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56829
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    264km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56830
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56829/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 264km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56829/ Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Namanasamudram(NMN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kallal(KAL) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Panangudi(PNGI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Sudiyur(SUX) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sattirakkudi(SQD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Valantaravai(VTV) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Mandapam Camp(MC) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Mandapam(MMM) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Pamban(PBM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Rameswaram(RMM) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56829 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 Rameswaram 12:45 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) 56729 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:40 Rameswaram 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56829.

  • How many days in a week 56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56829 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 06:40 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56829 ?
  • 56829 arrives on platform number 7 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 4 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 264km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains