56826 Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56826
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56825
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56826/ Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56826/ Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 05:05 origin 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satur(SRT) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tulukapati(TY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:00 11:20 20 0
Eriodu(EDU) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Velliyani(VEI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56826 Tirunelveli Junction 05:05 Erode Junction 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)