56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56825
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56826
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56825/ Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56825/ Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 12:35 origin 0
Pasur(PAS) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Unjalur(URL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 13:16 13:20 4 0
Pugalur(PGR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Velliyani(VEI) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tulukapati(TY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56825 Erode Junction 12:35 Tirunelveli Junction 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)