56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56825
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    358km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56826
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

56825/ Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 358km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56825/ Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 12:35 origin 0
Pasur(PAS) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Unjalur(URL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 13:16 13:20 4 0
Pugalur(PGR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Velliyani(VEI) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Palaiyam(PALM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Eriodu(EDU) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Tulukapati(TY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Kadambur(KDU) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gangaikondan(GDN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56825 Erode Junction 12:35 Tirunelveli Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56825.

  • How many days in a week 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Erode Junction at 12:35 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56825 ?
  • 56825 arrives on platform number 4 at Erode Junction and at platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 358km between Erode Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains