56824 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56824
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56823
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56824/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56824/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 07:15 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Titte(TT) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Darasuram(DSM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) 16234 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:50 Mayiladuturai Junction 15:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) 56114 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 Mayiladuturai Junction 21:30 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) 56824 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)