56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56823
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56824
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56823/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56823/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Titte(TT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16233 Mayiladuturai Junction 08:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:40 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56113 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56823 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)