56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56823
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56824
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

56823/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56823/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Narasingampet(NPT) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Tiruvidaimaruthur(TDR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Tirunagesvaram(TRM) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Darasuram(DSM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Swamimalai(SWI) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Sundaraperumal Kovil(SPL) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pandaravadai(PDV) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Ayyampet(AZP) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Pasupatikovil(PVL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Titte(TT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16233 Mayiladuturai Junction 08:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:40 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56811 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56823 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56113 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56823.

  • How many days in a week 56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56823 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 20:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56823 ?
  • 56823 arrives on platform number 5 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 120km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains