56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56803
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56802
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56803/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56803/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56797 Tirunelveli Junction 09:20 Sengottai 11:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56799 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56801 Tirunelveli Junction 07:00 Sengottai 09:15 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56803 Tirunelveli Junction 13:50 Sengottai 16:20 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56727 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)