56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56803
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56802
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56803/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56803/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 13:50 origin 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Sengottai(SCT) 16:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56797 Tirunelveli Junction 09:20 Sengottai 11:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56799 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56801 Tirunelveli Junction 07:00 Sengottai 09:15 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56803 Tirunelveli Junction 13:50 Sengottai 16:20 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56727 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56803.

  • How many days in a week 56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56803 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tirunelveli Town, Pettai, Cheranmahadevi, Karaikkurichi, Viravanallur, Kallidaikurichi, Ambasamudram, Kizha Ambur, Azhwarkurichi, Ravanasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Mettur, Pavurchatram, Kizha Puliyur, Tenkasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Sengottai. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 13:50 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56803 ?
  • 56803 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 2 at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 80km between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains