56802 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56802
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56803
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56802/ Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56802/ Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56798 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56796 Sengottai 06:50 Tirunelveli Junction 08:55 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56800 Sengottai 10:15 Tirunelveli Junction 12:30 Daily
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56728 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56802 Sengottai 17:50 Tirunelveli Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)