56799 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56799
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56798
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56799/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56799/ Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:25 origin 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56797 Tirunelveli Junction 09:20 Sengottai 11:30 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56799 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56801 Tirunelveli Junction 07:00 Sengottai 09:15 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56803 Tirunelveli Junction 13:50 Sengottai 16:20 Daily
Tirunelveli - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56727 Tirunelveli Junction 18:25 Sengottai 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)