56798 Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56798
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56797
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56798/ Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56798/ Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56798 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56796 Sengottai 06:50 Tirunelveli Junction 08:55 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56800 Sengottai 10:15 Tirunelveli Junction 12:30 Daily
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56728 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56802 Sengottai 17:50 Tirunelveli Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)