56796 Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56796
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56797
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

56796/ Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56796/ Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 06:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kizha Puliyur(KYZ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mettur(MTE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ravanasamudram(RVS) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Azhwarkurichi(AZK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kizha Ambur(KIB) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Viravanallur(VVR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Karaikkurichi(KARK) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Pettai(PEA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tirunelveli Town(TYT) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56798 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56796 Sengottai 06:50 Tirunelveli Junction 08:55 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56800 Sengottai 10:15 Tirunelveli Junction 12:30 Daily
Sengottai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56728 Sengottai 14:40 Tirunelveli Junction 17:10 Daily
Sengottai - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved) 56802 Sengottai 17:50 Tirunelveli Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)